Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Azure Mountain Sage

Scientific Name

Salvia microphylla "Mesa Azure"

Plant Type

Small Shrubs

Deciduous / Evergreen

Evergreen

Blooms

Light Purple, fall, spring and summer

Average Landscape Size

2'hx2'w

Care Information

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

7-9

Click to View Interactive Map