Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Hybrid Columbine

Scientific Name

Aquilegia x

Botanical Pronunciation

(a-kwi-LEE-jee-a)

Plant Type

Perennials

Deciduous / Evergreen

Deciduous

Blooms

May- June

Average Landscape Size

24-36" tall X 24" Wide

Landscape Uses

Borders & beds

Care Information

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

3-9

Click to View Interactive Map