Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Black Dalea

Scientific Name

Dalea frutescens

Plant Type

Perennials

Deciduous / Evergreen

Semi- Evergreen

Blooms

summer, fall

Growth Habit

ground cover, small shrub

Average Landscape Size

5 ft

Care Information

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

8

Click to View Interactive Map