Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Bella Blanca Four O’Clock

Scientific Name

Mirabilis multiflora 'Bella Blanca'

Plant Type

Perennials

Special Features

Attracts butterflies and humming birds.

Blooms

Summer

Average Landscape Size

15-18" x 48-72"

Care Information

A newer selection of desert four o'clock with white flowers. Use as a mounding groundcover or in rock gardens and rock walls. Will grow without water at higher elevations, but appreciates some summer irrigation in St. George. Freezes back to the ground in the winter but comes back strong in the spring.

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

4-8

Click to View Interactive Map