Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Bookleaf Mallee

Scientific Name

Eucalyptus kruseana

Plant Type

Large Shrubs

Deciduous / Evergreen

Evergreen

Growth Habit

Rounded

Average Landscape Size

10'x8'

Care Information

Native to Australia.

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

8-11

Click to View Interactive Map