Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Blackbrush

Scientific Name

Coleogyne ramosissima

Plant Type

Large Shrubs

Deciduous / Evergreen

Evergreen

Special Features

Has thorns

Blooms

Spring

Growth Habit

Upright and round

Growth Rate

Fast

Average Landscape Size

5' x 5'

Care Information

Plant in well draining soil

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

-20° F, Zone 5a

Click to View Interactive Map