Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Blonde Ambition Blue Grama Grass

Scientific Name

Bouteloua gracilis 'Blonde Ambition'

Plant Type

Grasses

Deciduous / Evergreen

Evergreen

Special Features

Year round interest, bird friendly, easy care.

Growth Habit

Rounded

Growth Rate

Moderate

Average Landscape Size

3'

Care Information

Perfect for low maintenance landscapes.

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

4-9

Click to View Interactive Map