Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Autumn Glow Grass

Scientific Name

Muhlenbergia lindheimeri 'Autumn Glow'

Plant Type

Grasses

Deciduous / Evergreen

Deciduous

Special Features

Erosion control

Blooms

Fall

Growth Habit

Upright and round

Growth Rate

Fast

Average Landscape Size

5' x 5'

Care Information

Needs occasional watering after establishment

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

-10° F, Zone 6a

Click to View Interactive Map