Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Desert Museum Palo Verde

Scientific Name

Parkinsonia (Cercidium) Hybrid 'Desert Museum'

Plant Type

Broadleaf Evergreen Trees

Deciduous / Evergreen

Evergreen

Special Features

Long lasting blossoms

Blooms

Spring

Growth Habit

Upright

Growth Rate

Fast

Average Landscape Size

25' x 25'

Care Information

Requires well-drained soil

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

15° F, Zone 8b

Click to View Interactive Map