Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Soapweed

Scientific Name

Yucca glauca

Plant Type

Accent/Succulents

Deciduous / Evergreen

Evergreen

Special Features

Medicinal

Blooms

Spring-Fall

Growth Habit

Round

Growth Rate

Moderate

Average Landscape Size

3' x 6'

Care Information

Plant in well drained soil

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

-40° F, Zone 3a

Click to View Interactive Map