Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Color Guard Yucca

Scientific Name

Yucca filamentosa 'Color Guard'

Plant Type

Accent/Succulents

Deciduous / Evergreen

Evergreen

Growth Rate

Slow

Average Landscape Size

3'x2'

Care Information

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

4-10

Click to View Interactive Map