Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Chalk Agave

Scientific Name

Agave titanota

Plant Type

Accent/Succulents

Deciduous / Evergreen

Evergreen

Special Features

May produce yellow flower. Leaves have a spine and irregular teeth. Deer Resistant and tolerates dry shade.

Care Information

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

9

Click to View Interactive Map