Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Caribbean Agave

Scientific Name

Agave angustifolia var. marginata

Plant Type

Accent/Succulents

Deciduous / Evergreen

Evergreen

Blooms

Infrequent

Growth Habit

Rounded

Growth Rate

Slow to moderate

Average Landscape Size

6'x5'

Care Information

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

Click to View Interactive Map