Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Buckhorn Cholla

Scientific Name

Cylindropuntia acanthocarpa

Plant Type

Accent/Succulents

Care Information

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

Click to View Interactive Map