Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Brown Bean Sedum

Scientific Name

Sedum rubrotinctum

Plant Type

Accent/Succulents

Deciduous / Evergreen

Evergreen

Special Features

Poisonous

Blooms

Late Winter-Early Spring

Growth Habit

Round

Growth Rate

Moderate

Average Landscape Size

1' x 1'

Care Information

Plant in well-draining soil

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

20 °F, zone 9a

Click to View Interactive Map