Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Brittle Pricklypear

Scientific Name

Opuntia fragilis

Plant Type

Accent/Succulents

Care Information

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

4-11

Click to View Interactive Map