Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Brakelights Red Yucca

Scientific Name

Hesperaloe parviflora 'Perpa'

Plant Type

Accent/Succulents

Care Information

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

Click to View Interactive Map