Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Blue Yucca

Scientific Name

Yucca rigida

Plant Type

Accent/Succulents

Deciduous / Evergreen

Evergreen

Special Features

Will take on an upright tree appearance over time

Blooms

Spring-Fall

Growth Habit

Upright

Growth Rate

Moderate

Average Landscape Size

12' x 8'

Care Information

Needs occasional watering after establishment

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

0° F, Zone 7a

Click to View Interactive Map