Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Blue Spruce Sedum

Scientific Name

Sedum pinifolium 'Blue Spruce'

Plant Type

Accent/Succulents

Deciduous / Evergreen

Evergreen

Special Features

Groundcover

Blooms

Fall

Growth Habit

Spreading

Growth Rate

Fast

Average Landscape Size

6" x 2'

Care Information

Control weeds until plant has filled in

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

-10° F, Zone 6a

Click to View Interactive Map