Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Blue Nolina

Scientific Name

Nolina nelsoni

Plant Type

Accent/Succulents

Deciduous / Evergreen

Evergreen

Blooms

Spring

Growth Habit

Rounded, tree-like

Average Landscape Size

6'x3'

Care Information

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

7

Click to View Interactive Map