Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Blue Glow Agave

Scientific Name

Agave 'Blue Glow'

Plant Type

Accent/Succulents

Deciduous / Evergreen

Evergreen

Blooms

Blooms once at full maturity in 10-15 years.

Growth Rate

Slow growing

Average Landscape Size

18"x24"

Care Information

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

8-11

Click to View Interactive Map