Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Blue Elf Aloe

Scientific Name

Aloe 'Blue Elf'

Plant Type

Accent/Succulents

Deciduous / Evergreen

Evergreen

Special Features

Produces orangey-red flower.

Blooms

Fall / Winter

Average Landscape Size

3x3

Care Information

One of the few aloes that is cold-hardy in St. George. Some frost damage may occur. During hot months it does best in filtered sunlight or afternoon shade.

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

9-11

Click to View Interactive Map