Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Arizona Pencil Cholla

Scientific Name

Cylindropuntia arbuscula

Plant Type

Accent/Succulents

Care Information

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

Click to View Interactive Map