Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Angelina Stonecrop

Scientific Name

Sedum rupestre 'Angelina'

Plant Type

Accent/Succulents, Groundcover

Deciduous / Evergreen

Evergreen

Special Features

Flowers produce abundant pollen

Blooms

Spring-Summer

Growth Habit

Spreads

Growth Rate

Moderate-Fast

Average Landscape Size

6" x 2'

Care Information

Requires well drained soil

Will benefit from afternoon shade in the summer months.

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

-40° F, Zone 3a

Click to View Interactive Map