Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/is0683r4uveo/public_html/redhillsdesertgarden.com/wp-content/themes/redhills/single-plants.php on line 20

Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Victoria Blue Salvia

Scientific Name

Salvia farinacea 'Victoria Blue'

Plant Type

Blooms

Summer

Growth Habit

Clumps

Growth Rate

Fast

Landscape Uses

Beds and Boders, Container, Cut Flower, Ground Covers, Indoor Plant

Care Information

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

9-11

Click to View Interactive Map