Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/is0683r4uveo/public_html/redhillsdesertgarden.com/wp-content/themes/redhills/single-plants.php on line 20

Water Needs

Light Needs

Common Name

Pink Fairy Duster

Scientific Name

Calliandra eriophylla

Botanical Pronunciation

kal-ee-AN-druh er-ee-oh-FIL-uh

Plant Type

Deciduous / Evergreen

Semi-evergreen

Special Features

Waterwise

Blooms

Late Winter - Midspring

Growth Habit

Shrub

Growth Rate

Slow

Average Landscape Size

1-3' tall x 3-4' wide

Care Information

Back To Plant Search

USDA Hardiness Zone

7-11

Click to View Interactive Map